alumni2

Since the program began in 2007, a total of 276 survivors have crossed the finish line!

Fall 2016

Jessica Hecht, Hot Chocolate 5K – Chicago, IL – 1:45:35
Colleen McDonnell, Hot Chocolate 5K – Chicago, IL – 0:51:35
Erica Roberts, Hot Chocolate 5K – Chicago, IL – 0:46:04
Harlan Smolin, Hot Chocolate 5K – Chicago, IL – 0:51:25
Anastasia DeLeo, Hot Chocolate 15K – Chicago, IL – 2:02:24
Talli Zych, Hot Chocolate 5K – Chicago, IL -0:39:11
Cristal Ortega, Hot Chocolate 5K – Chicago, IL – 0:38:04
Laurel Ferguson, Dawn of the Dead Zombie Run – Huntington, WV – 41:27

Spring 2016
Jeanette Robinson, Run for Mercy 5K –  Sacramento, CA 1:01:26
Caitlin Haney, Texas Wine Series 10K – Marble Falls, TX  1:08:23
Elizabeth Davis, No Label Brewing Company 1st Street 5K – Katy, TX 39:39
Kathy Coleman, Charm City Crab Run – Baltimore, MD 44:03.4
Tavisha Velazquez, Charm City Crab Run – Baltimore, MD 38:12.2
Rebecca Hill, Charm City Crab Run – Baltimore, MD 50:34.6
Tina Will, Charm City Crab Run – Baltimore, MD 42:17.6
Alicia Bellamy Charm City Crab Run – Baltimore, MD 1:05:14
Christine Stryzak Charm City Crab Run – Baltimore, MD 42:19.8
Christina Giblin Charm City Crab Run – Baltimore, MD 26:14.5
Emily Goldman  Charm City Crab Run – Baltimore, MD 1:01:15
Richa Dasgupta  Charm City Crab Run – Baltimore, MD     44:09.0
Donal Heidenblad Charm City Crab Run – Baltimore, MD   36:43.3
Kristen Berberich Charm City Crab Run – Baltimore, MD   25:13.4
Asabi Beal Charm City Crab Run – Baltimore, MD 47:59.2
Claudia Cueva Charm City Crab Run – Baltimore, MD 55:59.7
Elisa Arthofer Charm City Crab Run – Baltimore, MD 27:02.2
Hillary Mink Charm City Crab Run – Baltimore, MD 43:20.7
Melanie Learner Damien’s 5K – Howard County, MD 55:03.6
Dana Rasnake Damien’s 5K – Howard County, MD 48:07.5
Patricia O’Donnell Damien’s 5K – Howard County, MD 49:40.5
Amy Feranec Damien’s 5K – Howard County, MD 31:01.9
Carol Stroh-Welch Damien’s 5K – Howard County, MD 61:53.1
Thaddeus Prince Charm City Crab Run – Baltimore, MD 47:12.6
Tiffany Wallace  Charm City Crab Run – Baltimore, MD 47:49.6
Jessica Hoang Charm City Crab Run – Baltimore, MD 48:29.8
Joseph Nde Fah   Charm City Crab Run – Baltimore, MD 25:43.1
Jennifer Martinson North Shore Classic 5K – Chicago, IL 32:54:00
Jessica Hecht North Shore Classic 5K – Chicago, IL 37:52:00
Anastasia DeLeo North Shore Classic 5K – Chicago, IL 34:46:00
Courtney Sanger North Shore Classic 5K – Chicago, IL 55:29:00
Mia Watanuki North Shore Classic 5K – Chicago, IL 48:51:00
Donna Missen North Shore Classic 5K – Chicago, IL 38:17:00
Kirsten Doyle North Shore Classic 5K – Chicago, IL 43:20:00
Talli Zych North Shore Classic 5K – Chicago, IL 41:32:00
Lesa Hipes North Shore Classic 5K – Chicago, IL 44:10:00
Maren Loving North Shore Classic 5K – Chicago, IL 33:29:00
Colleen McDonnell North Shore Classic 5K – Chicago, IL 40:24:00
Ava Golchin The Running of the Balls 5K – New York, NY 37:32:00
Colette Rose The Running of the Balls 5K – New York, NY 37:32:00
Melinda Hood The Running of the Balls 5K – New York, NY 49:53:00
Laurie Burke The Running of the Balls 5K – New York, NY 38:53:00
Meta Brunzema The Running of the Balls 5K – New York, NY 38:53:00
Lyndsay Corbett The Running of the Balls 5K – New York, NY 38:58:00
Alison Fried The Running of the Balls 5K – New York, NY 36:56:00
Maria Suarez Spectacle Island 5K – Boston, MA 48:34:00
Lisa Cox Spectacle Island 5K – Boston, MA 39:08:00
Laura Hartigan Spectacle Island 5K – Boston, MA 41:24:00
Rachel Murphy-Banks Spectacle Island 5K – Boston, MA 43:30:00
Emily Edstrom Spectacle Island 5K – Boston, MA 35:14:00
Dawn Anderson Spectacle Island 5K – Boston, MA 40:02:00
Amy Cheung Spectacle Island 5K – Boston, MA 45:23:00
Paul Branco Spectacle Island 5K – Boston, MA 27:33:00
Rebecca Tangen Northgate Anaheim 5K – Anaheim, CA 50:18:00
Eileen Yen Wang Northgate Anaheim 5K – Anaheim, CA 36:57:00
Mercedes Stinger Northgate Anaheim 5K – Anaheim, CA 32:31:00
Lana Clay Northgate Anaheim 5K – Anaheim, CA 36:58:00
Rachel Kelley Northgate Anaheim 5K – Anaheim, CA 40:13:00
Fern Richardson Northgate Anaheim 5K – Anaheim, CA 35:00:00
Lisa Heacox Northgate Anaheim 5K – Anaheim, CA 53:20:00
Ashley Vogel The Super Run – Philadelphia, PA
Rachel Wetzel The Super Run – Philadelphia, PA
Desiree Lacey Tee The Super Run – Philadelphia, PA
Cindy Stockton Moore The Super Run – Philadelphia, PA
Christine Chacko The Super Run – Philadelphia, PA
Jenn Velez The Super Run – Philadelphia, PA
Sami Bienkowski The Super Run – Philadelphia, PA
Karen Meskin The Super Run – Philadelphia, PA
Rhonda Williams The Super Run – Philadelphia, PA
Roberta Albany The Super Run – Philadelphia, PA
Linda Lewis The Super Run – Philadelphia, PA
Lori Friedman The Super Run – Philadelphia, PA
Kathryn Rengepis The Super Run – Philadelphia, PA
Maureen Morello The Super Run – Philadelphia, PA
Megan Do Nascimento The Super Run – Philadelphia, PA
Mychael Lee Askew The Super Run – Philadelphia, PA
Rachel Blake The Super Run – Philadelphia, PA
Angela Kalmus The Super Run – Philadelphia, PA
Sheila Gerson The Super Run – Philadelphia, PA
Fall 2015
Melissa GaliotoFight Back Festival 5K Trail Walk – New Gloucester, ME
Diane BurnsFirecracker Run 5K – O’Fallon, MO 40:19
Derek Bogdan, Hot Chocolate 5K – Chicago, IL 55:20
Heather Dziedzic, Hot Chocolate 5K – Chicago, IL 54:59
Lesa Hipes, Hot Chocolate 5K – Chicago, IL 47:41
Jennifer Jones-Alexander, Hot Chocolate 5K – Chicago, IL 34:01
Shanne Matthews-Smith, Hot Chocolate 5K – Chicago, IL 38:33
Sarah Mowat, Hot Chocolate 5K – Chicago, IL 41:26
Sarah Nadeem, Hot Chocolate 5K – Chicago, IL 43:46
Courtney Sanger, Hot Chocolate 5K – Chicago, IL 49:40
Jacquelyn Theisen, Hot Chocolate 5K – Chicago, IL 41:20
Stephanie Lucak, Hot Chocolate 15K – Chicago, IL 1:37:14
Denisse Martinez, Hot Chocolate 15K – Chicago, IL 1:45:07
Silvana Jackson, Iron Girl Columbia Half Marathon – Columbia, MD 2:56:40
Kerri LockhartThe Magnificent Mile Chicago Women’s 5K – Chicago, IL 38:51
Spring 2015

Melanie KaboCarlsbad Half Marathon – Carlsbad, CA 2:49:55
Char O’Connor, Girls on the Run 5K – Goshen, NY
Lorraine Le StephensKentucky Derby Festival Half Marathon – Louisville KY 2:03:46

Jennifer Jones Alexander, Lurie Cancer Survivors’ Celebration 5K – Chicago, IL 33:48
Derek Bogdan, Lurie Cancer Survivors’ Celebration 5K – Chicago, IL
Tiffany Charles, Lurie Cancer Survivors’ Celebration 5K – Chicago, IL 38:59
Sophia Christofer, Lurie Cancer Survivors’ Celebration 5K – Chicago, IL 46:05
Yukiko Craig, Lurie Cancer Survivors’ Celebration 5K – Chicago, IL 24:30
Jennifer Geroux, Lurie Cancer Survivors’ Celebration 5K – Chicago, IL 35:51
Shiana Gregory, Lurie Cancer Survivors’ Celebration 5K – Chicago, IL
Brianne Kennedy-Brooks, Lurie Cancer Survivors’ Celebration 5K – Chicago, IL 28:29
Stephanie Lucak, Lurie Cancer Survivors’ Celebration 5K – Chicago, IL 29:30
Anna Magner, Lurie Cancer Survivors’ Celebration 5K – Chicago, IL 38:23
Denisse Martinez, Lurie Cancer Survivors’ Celebration 5K – Chicago, IL 33:49
Shanne Matthews-Smith
, Lurie Cancer Survivors’ Celebration 5K – Chicago, IL 39:54
Laura Matthys, Lurie Cancer Survivors’ Celebration 5K – Chicago, IL 35:54
Richard Morales, Lurie Cancer Survivors’ Celebration 5K – Chicago, IL 28:37
Carole Newcomb, Lurie Cancer Survivors’ Celebration 5K – Chicago, IL 1:08:24
Holly Oakes, Lurie Cancer Survivors’ Celebration 5K – Chicago, IL 38:23
Debbie Ozanic, Lurie Cancer Survivors’ Celebration 5K – Chicago, IL 34:50
Renee Ozanic, Lurie Cancer Survivors’ Celebration 5K – Chicago, IL 30:51
Vickie Topp, Lurie Cancer Survivors’ Celebration 5K – Chicago, IL 32:50
Zachary Anderson, PurpleStride 5K – Washington D.C. 27:02
Christa Bennett, PurpleStride 5K – Washington D.C. 1:20:31
Jim Buckley, PurpleStride 5K – Washington D.C. 39:47
Kristen Berberich, PurpleStride 5K – Washington D.C. 27:45
Diana Blanco, PurpleStride 5K – Washington D.C. 30:37
R.D. PurpleStride 5K – Washington D.C. 44:43
Joseph Fah, PurpleStride 5K – Washington D.C. 25:37
Angela Knoll, PurpleStride 5K – Washington D.C. 37:50
Danilsa Marciniak, PurpleStride 5K – Washington D.C. 41:40
Christine Minutolo
, PurpleStride 5K – Washington D.C. 39:41
Patricia O’Donnell, PurpleStride 5K – Washington D.C. 52:17
Thaddeus Prince, PurpleStride 5K – Washington D.C. 48:40
Clay Scott
, PurpleStride 5K – Washington D.C. 48:08
Shannon Shepard, PurpleStride 5K – Washington D.C. 1:07:16
Charlene Stepherson, PurpleStride 5K – Washington D.C. 46:58
Denise Taylor, PurpleStride 5K – Washington D.C. 43:16
Caitlin HaneyRun to Hear 5K – Pflugerville, TX 34:05
Amanda Conte, Spectacle Island 5K – Boston, MA 37:42
Paul Hartnett, Spectacle Island 5K – Boston, MA
Courtney Lane, Spectacle Island 5K – Boston, MA 35:14
Chirag Patel, Spectacle Island 5K – Boston, MA 49:31
Tara White, Spectacle Island 5K – Boston, MA 45:25
Meta Brunzema, The Running of the Balls 5K – New York, NY 38:14
Erin Flood, The Running of the Balls 5K – New York, NY 34:24
Alison Fried, The Running of the Balls 5K – New York, NY 33:22
Harriet Gozali, The Running of the Balls 5K – New York, NY 1:01:35
Erin Hart, The Running of the Balls 5K – New York, NY 44:33
Deanna Pai, The Running of the Balls 5K – New York, NY 27:40
Michelle Shagenov, The Running of the Balls 5K – New York, NY 39:53
Kezia Shirkey, Trot Against Trafficking 5K – Park Ridge, Illinois 30:51

Fall 2014

Jim Buckley, Baltimore Running Festival 5K – Baltimore, MD 37:45
Shawnte Hudgins, Baltimore Running Festival 5K – Baltimore, MD 45:50
Lisa Mahoney, Baltimore Running Festival 5K – Baltimore, MD 35:41
Kathy Mettee, Baltimore Running Festival 5K – Baltimore, MD 54:47
Frances Raldirez, Baltimore Running Festival 5K – Baltimore, MD 39:41
Bethany Sanders, Baltimore Running Festival 5K – Baltimore, MD 1:00:03
Beth Sherring, Baltimore Running Festival 5K – Baltimore, MD 51:07
Nancy Stefan, Baltimore Running Festival 5K – Baltimore, MD 33:32
Jean Stiller, Baltimore Running Festival 5K – Baltimore, MD 32:51
Kelly Turner, Baltimore Running Festival 5K – Baltimore, MD 46:24
Shirl Wood, Baltimore Running Festival 5K – Baltimore, MD 52:56
Samantha Mattocks, Dirty Girl Mud Run – Buffalo, NY
Vanessa Perez, Dirty Girl Mud Run – Waukesha, WI
Airyque Ervin, Feather Falls 5K – Davis, CA 31:01
Kathleen Gordon, Girls on the Run 5K – Reno, NV 52:00
Heather McManamy, Gilda’s Run 5K – Middleton, WI 36:25
Melinda Nelson, Gilda’s Run 5K – Middleton, WI 31:11
Jana Bodensteiner, Hot Chocolate 5K – Chicago, IL 35:35
Sheri Beshara, Hot Chocolate 5K – Chicago, IL 35:54
Trusha Bhatt, Hot Chocolate 5K – Chicago, IL 41:48
Shanette Caywood, Hot Chocolate 5K – Chicago, IL 42:25
Tiffany Charles, Hot Chocolate 5K – Chicago, IL 36:40
Yukiko Craig, Hot Chocolate 5K – Chicago, IL 25:37
Lisa Ellerbeck, Hot Chocolate 5K – Chicago, IL 1:03:02
Scott Fornek, Hot Chocolate 5K – Chicago, IL 25:57
Wendy Fornek, Hot Chocolate 5K – Chicago, IL 43:02
Cathy Fulton, Hot Chocolate 5K – Chicago, IL 53:26
Heather Hackett, Hot Chocolate 5K – Chicago, IL 29:48
Megan Hartnett, Hot Chocolate 5K – Chicago, IL 32:45
Jennifer Hooten, Hot Chocolate 5K – Chicago, IL 30:54
Karen Huston, Hot Chocolate 5K – Chicago, IL 53:04
Anita Kalhan, Hot Chocolate 5K – Chicago, IL 32:41
Brianne Kennedy-Brooks, Hot Chocolate 5K – Chicago, IL 31:41
Kerri Lockhart, Hot Chocolate 5K – Chicago, IL 41:55
Richard Morales, Hot Chocolate 5K – Chicago, IL 31:17
Holly Oakes, Hot Chocolate 5K – Chicago, IL 33:53
Beata Ossak, Hot Chocolate 5K – Chicago, IL 41:56
Debbie Ozanic, Hot Chocolate 5K – Chicago, IL 38:39
Renee Ozanic, Hot Chocolate 5K – Chicago, IL 34:40
Sophia Parhas-Cristofer, Hot Chocolate 5K – Chicago, IL 46:06
Kathleen Radcliffe, Hot Chocolate 5K – Chicago, IL 48:32
Michelle Rosch, Hot Chocolate 5K – Chicago, IL 31:49
Aisha Seals, Hot Chocolate 5K – Chicago, IL 30:45
Kezia Shirkey, Hot Chocolate 5K – Chicago, IL 32:45
Harlan Smolin, Hot Chocolate 5K – Chicago, IL 53:28
Susan Warmerdam, Hot Chocolate 5K – Chicago, IL 40:35
Donna La Spina, Jersey Shore Medical Center Heart and Soul Cup 5K – Neptun, NJ 43:17
Lisa Clark, NYRR Dash to the Finish Line 5K – New York, NY 41:28
Erin Flood, NYRR Dash to the Finish Line 5K – New York, NY 38:22
Harriet Gozali, NYRR Dash to the Finish Line 5K – New York, NY 58:41
Erin Hart, NYRR Dash to the Finish Line 5K – New York, NY 43:40
Melinda Hood, NYRR Dash to the Finish Line 5K – New York, NY 44:20
Gabriella Messina, NYRR Dash to the Finish Line 5K – New York, NY 57:34
Michelle Shagenov, NYRR Dash to the Finish Line 5K – New York, NY 45:28
Stephanie Sheldon, NYRR Dash to the Finish Line 5K – New York, NY 50:02
Rhonda Hutsell, Run with the Heroes 5K – Joplin, MO 44:33

Spring 2014

Heather McManamy, Brat Fest 5K – Madison, WI 38:12
Shanette Caywood
, Lurie Cancer Survivors’ Celebration 5K – Chicago, IL 39:49
Heather Hackett, Lurie Cancer Survivors’ Celebration 5K – Chicago, IL 31:16
Kimberly Jewett, Lurie Cancer Survivors’ Celebration 5K – Chicago, IL 40:07
Tommie Lewis, Lurie Cancer Survivors’ Celebration 5K – Chicago, IL 47:03
Kim Lozano
, Lurie Cancer Survivors’ Celebration 5K – Chicago, IL 47:48
Lorraine Le Stephens, ONS Congress 5K – Anaheim, CA 26:27
Alex Feinberg, Pikesville 5K – Pikesville, MD 23:48
Lilly Boyer, PurpleStride 5K – Washington, D.C. 28:58
Anthony Ceravolo
, PurpleStride 5K – Washington, D.C. 1:06:01
T. Chico
, PurpleStride 5K – Washington, D.C. 28:30
Melissa Dowd, PurpleStride 5K – Washington, D.C. 42:51
Gabriela Felton, PurpleStride 5K – Washington, D.C. 45:59
Felicia Ho, PurpleStride 5K – Washington, D.C. 47:41
Jessica Hoang, PurpleStride 5K – Washington, D.C. 44:02
Shawnte Hudgins, PurpleStride 5K – Washington, D.C. 39:53
Marina Ivanovskaya, PurpleStride 5K – Washington, D.C. 36:19
Angela Knoll, PurpleStride 5K – Washington, D.C. 40:47
Catherine Laudwein, PurpleStride 5K-Washington, DC 1:09:07
Olimpia Lee, PurpleStride 5K – Washington, D.C. 38:48
Christina Miller, PurpleStride 5K – Washington, D.C. 33:14
Amy Rabinowitz, PurpleStride 5K – Washington, D.C. 58:33
Jamie Richards, PurpleStride 5K – Washington, D.C. 27:57
Bethany Sanders, PurpleStride 5K – Washington, D.C. 36:43
Clay Scott
, PurpleStride 5K – Washington, D.C. 1:16: 13
Tori Selimis, PurpleStride 5K – Washington, D.C. 44:57
Nancy Stefan, PurpleStride 5K – Washington, D.C. 34:37
Charlene Stepherson, PurpleStride 5K – Washington, D.C. 41:25
Denise Taylor, PurpleStride 5K – Washington, D.C. 44:57
Tiffany Wallace, PurpleStride 5K – Washington, D.C. 49:24
Mindy Edwards, Race for the Cure North Texas – Denton, TX 41:00
Kristy Harper, Stars & Stripes 5K – Lee’s Summit, MO 45:23

Fall 2013

T. Chico, Baltimore Running Festival 5K – Baltimore, MD 30:40
Sharon Lack, Baltimore Running Festival 5K – Baltimore, MD 49:59
Shelley Barnes, Half Full 5K – Columbia, MD 37:49
Naz Beyranvand, Half Full 5K – Columbia, MD 38:34
Kristina Cronise, Half Full 5K – Columbia, MD 27:14
Sharon Dass, Half Full 5K – Columbia, MD 36:37
Diana Davis, Half Full 5K – Columbia, MD 32:28
Gino DeFilippo, Half Full 5K – Columbia, MD 27:57
Meghan Erdman, Half Full 5K – Columbia, MD 44:17
Haley Henderson, Half Full 5K – Columbia, MD 31:24
Felicia Ho, Half Full 5K – Columbia, MD 50:03
Kate Houghton
, Half Full 5K – Columbia, MD 37:17
Christina Miller, Half Full 5K – Columbia, MD 29:47
Jamie Richards, Half Full 5K – Columbia, MD 28:42
Cara Woodward
, Half Full 5K – Columbia, MD 38:11
Julie Gross, Fight Like a Girl 5K – Austin, TX 32:33
Allison Carter, Remember the Fallen 5K Memorial Run – North Port, FL 54:48
Nina Garkavi, Run of Hope – Seattle, WA 40:17
Jody Larsen, Sand Crab 5K – Galveston, TX 52:21
Natasha Borno, Tampa Police Memorial 5K – Tampa, FL 42:16
Colleen Johnson, Teal for a Cure Ovarian Cancer Awareness Race – Memphis, TN 35:52
Sheralyn Beck, The Color Run – Little Rock, AR

Spring 2013

Natasha Borno, Beach to Bayou 5K – Tarpon Springs, FL 35:19
Joel Dougall, Eugene Marathon 5K 45:15
Charlotte Bohn, PurpleStride 5K – Washington, D.C. 24:51
Cassandra Burke, PurpleStride 5K – Washington, D.C. 1:01:03
Cheryl, PurpleStride 5K – Washington, D.C. 50:31
Lillian Cruz, PurpleStride 5K – Washington, D.C. 48:15
Sharon Dass, PurpleStride 5K – Washington, D.C. 33:42
Meghan Erdman, PurpleStride 5K – Washington, D.C. 47:52
Adrianne Gladden, PurpleStride 5K – Washington, D.C. 48:04
Sarah Grebow, PurpleStride 5K – Washington, D.C. 44:50
Jason Greenspan, PurpleStride 5K – Washington, D.C. 21:59
Meliha Halpern, PurpleStride 5K – Washington, D.C. 37:32
Ariel Klein, PurpleStride 5K – Washington, D.C. 25:16
Kavita Kripalani, PurpleStride 5K – Washington, D.C. 42:20
Julie Lanahan, PurpleStride 5K – Washington, D.C. 39:32
Allison McGinley, PurpleStride 5K – Washington, D.C. 34:23
Joan Ochs, PurpleStride 5K – Washington, D.C. 52:31
Allyson Rietschel, PurpleStride 5K – Washington, D.C. 38:10
Maria Shkeda, PurpleStride 5K – Washington, D.C. 30:33
Jean Stiller
, PurpleStride 5K – Washington, D.C. 29:23
Valerie Reyes, San Francisco Marathon 5K 23:57
Ashley Averett
, The Color Run 5K – Kansas City, MI
Kevin Haas, Tierrasanta 5K – San Diego, CA 27:40

Fall 2012
Tom Backof, Baltimore Running Festival 5K – Baltimore, MD 36:26
Sherry Boozer, Baltimore Running Festival 5K – Baltimore, MD 36:00
Brina Furman
, Baltimore Running Festival 5K – Baltimore, MD 43:02
Julie Lanahan, Baltimore Running Festival 5K – Baltimore, MD 37:03
Tony Tacka, Baltimore Running Festival 5K – Baltimore, MD 23:24
Cara Woodward, Baltimore Running Festival 5K – Baltimore, MD 41:07
Ashley Averett, Frosty 5K 40:25
Kristan Schiedemeyer, Nashville Race for the Cure 5K – Nashville, TN 41:49
Erin Price, Veterans Day 10K – Washington, D.C. 1:27:32
Tara Scott
, Veterans Day 10K – Washington, D.C. 1:26:01
Spring 2012

Jasmine Cooper, Operation Walk VA 5K – Alexandria, VA 50:49
Erin Price, Operation Walk VA 5K – Alexandria, VA 37:42
Tara Scott, Operation Walk VA 5K – Alexandria, VA 37:43
Lisa Davis, Run to Break the Silence 5K 41:41
Sherry Boozer, Survivor Harbor 7 (4 mile) – Baltimore, MD 45:27
Mary Sharon Curran, Survivor Harbor 7 (4 mile) – Baltimore, MD 1:09:42
Cindy Friedman, Survivor Harbor 7 (4 mile) – Baltimore, MD 1:02:51
Jill Krause, Survivor Harbor 7 (4 mile) – Baltimore, MD 41:05 *3rd place survivor AG
Heather Mayfield, Survivor Harbor 7 (4 mile) – Baltimore, MD 54:59
Liz Park, Survivor Harbor 7 (4 mile) – Baltimore, MD 1:00:23
Beth Sherring, Survivor Harbor 7 (4 mile) – Baltimore, MD 49:30
Tony Tacka, Survivor Harbor 7 (4 mile) – Baltimore, MD 31:12 *1st place survivor, Master’s
Cara Woodward, Survivor Harbor 7 (4 mile) – Baltimore, MD 48:53

Fall 2011

Johanna Bachman
, Baltimore Running Festival 5K – Baltimore, MD 34:58
Jennifer Baxter Williams, Baltimore Running Festival 5K 35:09
Suzanne Ludicke, Baltimore Running Festival 5K – Baltimore, MD 34:24
Elizabeth Saylor, Baltimore Running Festival 5K – Baltimore, MD 35:06
Beth Sherring, Baltimore Running Festival 5K – Baltimore, MD 43:31
Jennifer Wealer, Baltimore Running Festival 5K – Baltimore, MD 38:55
Lisa Davis, Iowa State Fairgrounds 5K – Des Moines, IA 39:13
Esther Coleman
, National Race Against the Odds 5K – Arlington, VA 40:14
Phyllis Kimmel, National Race Against the Odds 5K – Arlington, VA 39:30
Craig Lustig, National Race Against the Odds 5K – Arlington, VA 32:02
Alyssa Petroff, National Race Against the Odds 5K – Arlington, VA 39:30
Spring 2011

Esther Coleman, Capital Crescent 5K – Chevy Chase, MD 38:23
Erika Johnson, Capital Crescent 5K – Chevy Chase, MD 42:52
Phyllis Kimmel, Capital Crescent 5K – Chevy Chase, MD 39:05
Carmen Trummer, Capital Crescent 5K – Chevy Chase, MD 35:35
Jennifer Wealer
, Capital Crescent 5K – Chevy Chase, MD 38:51
Amy Babst, Survivor Harbor 7 (4-mile) – Baltimore, MD 51:58
Jessica Celani, Survivor Harbor 7 (4-mile) – Baltimore, MD 59:32
Cyndi Clark, Survivor Harbor 7 (4-mile) – Baltimore, MD 54:22
Alex Makler, Survivor Harbor 7 (4-mile) – Baltimore, MD 59:47 *1st Place Survivor AG
Susanne Mason, Survivor Harbor 7 (4-mile) – Baltimore, MD 47:07 *1st Place Survivor FM
Libby Mongue-Wymore, Vancouver Half Marathon 2:57:36
AnnaLynn Surace, WarmUp For Relay -Lockport, NY 39:06

Fall 2010

Denny Cruz, Goblin Gallop 5K – Fairfax, VA 34:50
Erika Johnson, Goblin Gallop 5K – Fairfax, VA 44:57
Alex Makler, Goblin Gallop 5K – Fairfax, VA 24:09
Michelle Vaugn, Goblin Gallop 5K – Fairfax, VA 29:41
Michelle Hastings, Phoenix Undy 5000 5K – Phoenix, AZ 41:25
Libby Mongue-Wymore, Run Like Hell 5K – Portland, OR 40:28
Nathan Hawkins, Speak Up for Kids: CASA 5K – TX 31:04
Amy Babst, United Way 5K – MD 36:42
Faith Courville, United Way 5K – MD 29:42
Cameron Huster, United Way 5K – MD 34:57
Lauren Murphy, United Way 5K – MD 42:48
Alyssa Petroff,United Way 5K – MD 46:21
Donna Zurick, Wolftrap 5K – Vienna, VA 36:20

Spring 2010

Alisa Brooks, Capital Crescent 5K – Chevy Chase, MD 31:32
Cyndi Clark, Capital Crescent 5K – Chevy Chase, MD 39:25
Jessica Datta, Capital Crescent 5K – Chevy Chase, MD 43:05
Erika Johnson, Capital Crescent 5K – Chevy Chase, MD 49:08
Shari Schuman, Capital Crescent 5K – Chevy Chase, MD 47:09
Paula Sternberg, Capital Crescent 5K – Chevy Chase, MD 26:50
Cheryl Stuckey, Capital Crescent 5K – Chevy Chase, MD 59:19
Jessica Tanner, Capital Crescent 5K – Chevy Chase, MD 35:40
Peter Stehm, Survivor Harbor 7 (4 mile) – Baltimore, MD 36:37
Jeff Stehm, Survivor Harbor 7 (4 mile) – Baltimore, MD 42:18
Bradley Lunz, Watermelon Run 5K – Lakeland, FL 39:26

Fall 2009

Jessica Bosworth, United Way 5K – MD 31:33
Lindsey Burke, United Way 5K – MD 31:38
Cyndi Clark, United Way 5K – MD 39:15
Jessica Datta, United Way 5K – MD 47:50

Spring 2009

Cyndi Clark, Survivor Harbor 7 (4-mile) – Baltimore, MD 52:56
Denny Cruz, Survivor Harbor 7 – Baltimore, MD 1:27:18
Laura Ferrara, Survivor Harbor 7 (4-mile) – Baltimore, MD 52:07 *1st Place Survivor AG
Ben Fabella, Survivor Harbor 7 – Baltimore, MD 1:22:16
Beth Sherring, Survivor Harbor 7 (4-mile) 56:35 – Baltimore, MD *1st Place Survivor AG
Paula Sternberg, Survivor Harbor 7 1:04:29 – Baltimore, MD *1st Place Survivor AG
Jessica Tanner, Survivor Harbor 7 – Baltimore, MD 1:17:45
Sandra Hampton, Detroit Run for the Cure 5K – Detroit, MI

Fall 2008

Cyndi Clark, Turkey Trot 5K 41:18
Jessica Datta, Turkey Trot 5K 47:07
Shawn Felty, Turkey Trot 5K 36:56
Katy Smallwood, Turkey Trot 5K 31:41
Paula Sternberg, Cranberry Crawl 5K 27:41

Spring 2008

Denny Cruz, Capital Crescent 5K 32:36
Ben Fabella, Survivor Harbor 7 (3-mile) – Baltimore, MD 34:24 *2nd Place Survivor OM
Beth Sherring, Survivor Harbor 7 (3-mile) – Baltimore, MD 39:54  *1st Place Survivor AG
Helen Stehm, Survivor Harbor 7 (3-mile) – Baltimore, MD 37:14 *3rd Place Survivor AG
Jessica Tanner, Survivor Harbor 7 – Baltimore, MD 1:23:51

Fall 2007

Ben Fabella, UCF 10: The RACE 5K 41:45
Cheryl Stucky, UCF 10: The RACE 5K 59:55